Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

Friday, June 6, 2008

This is an interesting Tag. I edited most of it . Some answer doesn't not apply to me. So here it goes

1. What do you want for your birthday?
I wish for peace on our world today and ever. And wish for the safety of our home and my whole family. And my greatest wish of all is to have my dreams come true..please…Ü (hmmm don't know if God well grant me).......

2. Who will be your next kiss?
uhm…of course my childrens they were cute and adorable! hehe…

3. When was the last time you went to the mall?
umhhhh a week ago. I always make time to relax even a little .

4. Are you wearing socks right now?
nope, just a plip-plop.

5. How did you spend your summer?
well, summer is just starting here. So i don't have plan yet ( lol)

6. Have you been to the cinema in the last 5 days?
nope, I rather wait the cd's ( wink, wink)

7. What was the last thing you had to drink?

8. What are you wearing right now?
long pants, and a shirt

9. What was your last purchase?
Domain & U?

10. What was the last food you ate?
Bacon, hash brown and scramble egg. hey i just ate breakfast!

11. Who would be the person you would call if you were up in the middle of the night and couldn’t sleep?

12. Have you bought any clothing items in the last week?

13. Do you have a pet?
yes, gold fish

14. What made you laugh in the last 5 days?

My kids

15. If you could be anywhere right now, where would you be?
With My kids ( its relevant)

16. What is the last thing you purchased online?

17. One thing you hate about yourself?

18. Do you miss anyone?
Yep, my friends and my parents and sisters ...they RIP already
19. What are your plans for the day?
just chill

20. Last person you sent message?
My friend Gladys

21. Ever went to a camp?
yes, Church Camp

22. Are you a good student in school?

well, I would say yes, I was the outstanding student of all.

23. What do you know about the (your) future?
Don't know only God knows it. I believe in faith

24. Are you wearing any perfume or cologne?
yes, dont we all do!

25. Where is/are your best friend/s right , now?
In new Mexico.

I’m sharing this to : dabawenyababe , My Small World, Truth Undedited


Post a Comment

Blog Roll